Tag Archives: Entertainment Industry Awards

Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Pason attended the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards Saturday night held at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza Hotel in LA, CA.  Pason arrived, met up with producer friend, PGA member Jon Tierney and his friend. As people arrived the cocktail hour began and the red carpet was full of press, stars, producers and Pason met Jason Blum one of the producers for Whiplash and a long list of great film credits! Yep, easy name to remember as they both laughed about their names.

A friend asked Pason which guys she thought were cute and Pason replied “Oh, yes wait you’re right I should be looking at men but I’m so distracted by all of the beautiful dresses and noticing a few cool tuxedos.  LOL!  I’m just happy to be here and making more industry friends.”  Attire for the event was creative black tie.  Humm, what did Pason the redhead actress wear?  A hollywood classic, sexy, form fitting black evening dress, black Dior heels, 1 carat diamond necklace, diamond and aquamarine emerald cut earrings, 4 carat citrine and diamond ring, bracelet from Henri Bendel, lightly curled hair, not to much makeup and red lips.

Pason was chatting with people and then time to find her table. Kind of fun having the excuse of looking at tables with all wonderful, hard working, smart, well dressed professionals while searching for your own table where your friends were already seated. Dinner was served, introductions at the table and the show begins!  Pason was sitting next to the wife of Bill Prady and Bill Prady producer of The Big Bang Theory, Muppets, Gilmore Girls, Dharma & Greg and more.

There were some really funny and heartfelt moments throughout the show.  Here’s a list of PGA Nominees and Winners: http://www.producersguild.org/blogpost/923036/207228/Producers-Guild-Awards-Winners
Winners are in bold:

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

  • American Sniper (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    Producers: Clint Eastwood, p.g.a., Robert Lorenz, p.g.a., Andrew Lazar, p.g.a., Bradley Cooper, p.g.a., Peter Morgan, p.g.a.
  • Birdman (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
    Producers: Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole
  • Boyhood (IFC Films)
    Producers: Richard Linklater, p.g.a., Cathleen Sutherland, p.g.a.
  • Foxcatcher (Sony Pictures Classics)
    Producers: Megan Ellison, p.g.a., Bennett Miller, p.g.a., Jon Kilik, p.g.a.,
  • Gone Girl (20th Century Fox)
    Producer: Ceán Chaffin, p.g.a.
  • The Grand Budapest Hotel (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
    Producers: Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson
  • The Imitation Game (The Weinstein Company)
    Producers: Nora Grossman, p.g.a., Ido Ostrowsky, p.g.a., Teddy Schwarzman, p.g.a.
  • Nightcrawler (Open Road Films)
    Producers: Jennifer Fox, Tony Gilroy
  • The Theory of Everything (Focus Features)
    Producers: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten
  • Whiplash (Sony Pictures Classics)
    Producers: Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

  • Big Hero 6 (Walt Disney Animation Studios)
    Producer: Roy Conli, p.g.a.
  • The Book of Life (20th Century Fox)
    Producers: Guillermo del Toro, p.g.a., Brad Booker, p.g.a.
  • The Boxtrolls (Focus Features)
    Producers: David Bleiman Ichioka, p.g.a., Travis Knight, p.g.a.
  • How To Train Your Dragon 2 (20th Century Fox)
    Producer: Bonnie Arnold, p.g.a.
  • The LEGO Movie (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    Producer: Dan Lin, p.g.a.

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

  • The Green Prince (Music Box Films)
    Producers: Nadav Schirman, John Battsek, Simon Chinn
  • Life Itself (Magnolia Pictures)
    Producers: Zak Piper, Steve James, Garrett Basch 
  • Merchants of Doubt (Sony Pictures Classics)
    Producers: Robert Kenner, Melissa Robledo
  • Particle Fever (Abramorama/BOND 360)
    Producers: David E. Kaplan, Mark A. Levinson, Andrea Miller, Carla Solomon
  • Virunga (Netflix)
    Producers: Orlando von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

 

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.

  • American Horror Story: Coven & Freak Show (FX)
    Producers: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear, Jennifer Salt, James Wong, Brad Buecker, Alexis Martin Woodall, Joseph Incaprera, Robert M. Williams Jr.
  • Fargo (FX)
    Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes, Kim Todd, Adam Bernstein
  • The Normal Heart (HBO)
    Producers: Ryan Murphy, Dante Di Loreto, Jason Blum, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Mark Ruffalo, Scott Ferguson, Alexis Martin Woodall
  • The Roosevelts: An Intimate History (PBS)
    Producers: Paul Barnes, Pam Tubridy Baucom, Ken Burns
  • Sherlock (PBS)
    Producers: Mark Gatiss, Steven Moffat, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue

 

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:

  • Breaking Bad (AMC)
    Producers: Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, Michelle MacLaren, Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Peter Gould, George Mastras, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett, Stewart A. Lyons, Diane Mercer, Bryan Cranston
  • Downton Abbey (PBS)
    Producers: Gareth Neame, Julian Fellowes, Liz Trubridge, Nigel Marchant
  • Game Of Thrones (HBO)
    Producers: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger, Bernadette Caulfield, Chris Newman, Greg Spence
  • House Of Cards (Netflix)
    Producers: Beau Willimon, David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Iain Paterson, David Manson
  • True Detective (HBO)
    Producers: Nic Pizzolatto, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Scott Stephens, Woody Harrelson, Matthew McConaughey, Richard Brown, Steve Golin, Carol Cuddy

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:

  • The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    Producers: Chuck Lorre, Steve Molaro, Bill Prady, Faye Oshima Belyeu
  • Louie (FX)
    Producers: Louie C.K, M. Blair Breard, Dave Becky, Pamela Adlon, Vernon Chatman, Steven Wright, Adam Escott
  • Modern Family (ABC)
    Producers: Christopher Lloyd, Steven Levitan, Dan O’Shannon, Paul Corrigan, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker, Jeffrey Richman, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Elaine Ko, Megan Ganz, Jeff Morton, Chris Smirnoff, Sally Young
  • Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)
    Producers: Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Lisa I. Vinnecour, Mark A. Burley, Michael Trim, Neri Kyle Tannenbaum, Sara Hess
  • Veep (HBO)
    Producers: Armando Iannucci, Christopher Godsick, Frank Rich, Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Chris Addison, Stephanie Laing

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

  • 30 For 30 (ESPN)
    Producers: Connor Schell, John Dahl, Bill Simmons, Erin Leyden, Andrew Billman
  • American Masters (PBS)
    Producers: Susan Lacy, Julie Sacks, Junko Tsunashima
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig
  • COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey (FOX/NatGeo)
    Producers: Ann Druyan, Seth MacFarlane, Mitchell Cannold, Brannon Braga, Jason Clark, Livia Hanich, Steve Holtzman
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
    Producers: Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Phil Gurin, Yun Lingner, Max Swedlow, Jim Roush, Bill Gaudsmith, Becky Blitz, Laura Roush

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:

  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
    Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo
  • Dancing With The Stars (ABC)
    Producers: Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur, Ashley Edens Shaffer
  • Project Runway (Lifetime)
    Producers: Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Desiree Gruber, Jane Cha Cutler, Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, Teri Weideman
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
    Producers: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Hillary Olsen, Tara Sierner, Erica Ross, Doneen Arquines, Shealan Spencer
  • The Voice (NBC)
    Producers: John De Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Kyra Thompson, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker, Jim Roush

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

  • The Colbert Report (Comedy Central)
    Producers: Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart, Meredith Bennett, Barry Julien, Emily Lazar, Richard Dahm, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Paul Dinello, Matt Lappin
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
    Producers: Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, David Craig, Ken Crosby, Gary Greenberg, Molly McNearney, Tony Romero, Jennifer Sharron, Seth Weidner, Josh Weintraub
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    Producers: John Oliver, Tim Carvell, Liz Stanton
  • Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)
    Producers: Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Billy Martin, Dean Johnsen, Matt Wood

  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)
    Producers: Lorne Michaels, Josh Lieb, Gavin Purcell, Jamie Granet Bederman, Rob Grabbe, Katie Hockmeyer, Jim Juvonen, Brian McDonald

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

– 24/7 (HBO)

  • Hard Knocks: Training Camp With The Atlanta Falcons (HBO)
  • Hard Knocks: Training Camp With The Cincinnati Bengals (HBO)
  • Inside: U.S. Soccer’s March To Brazil (ESPN)
  • Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (HBO)

 

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

 

  • Dora The Explorer (Nickelodeon)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • Toy Story OF TERROR! (ABC)
  • Wynton Marsalis: A YoungArts Masterclass (HBO)

 

The Award for Outstanding Digital Series:

 

Special honors previously announced include:

Milestone Award

  • Jon Feltheimer

Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television

  • Mark Gordon

David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

  • Gale Anne Hurd

Stanley Kramer Award

  • the HBO television motion picture The Normal Heart

Visionary Award

the production company Plan B Entertainment

While connecting with a friend Pason smiled as a hello to the poised and beautiful actress Katie Cassidy as Claire Danes rushes past. After the awards were over, many people left but Pason, Jon Tierney and Scott Sorrentino took a few more pics and headed to the afterparty!  At the afterparty Pason met up with friends Marty McDonough, PGA National Board of Director Jethro Rothe-Kushel , ran into another friend Senior Vice President – Entertainment Industries at Pacific Mercantile Bank Adrian Ward, made some new friends and met Producers Guild of America President Gary Lucchesi who is also the President of Lakeshore Entertainment. A very happy, grounded and nice man!

It was sad that the night had to end but what a wonderful, full day it was! Actually it was a miraculous week!  Grateful!

Pason Redhead Actress Producers Guild of America Awards PGA Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Pason, Redhead Actress, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA

Pason Redhead Actress PGA Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Pason, Redhead Actress, PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards

Pason Redhead Actress Jon Tierney Producer PGA Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Pason, Redhead Actress, Jon Tierney, Producer, PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards

Redhead Actess Pason PGA Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Redhead Actess, Pason, PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards

Redhead Actress Pason Producers Guild of America Awards PGA Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Redhead Actress, Pason, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA

Redhead Actress Pason Producers Guild of America Awards PGA Black Tie Event Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Redhead Actress, Pason, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA, Black Tie Event

Redhead Actress Pason Producers Guild of America Awards PGA getting ready Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Redhead Actress Pason, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA, getting ready

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Birdman PGA Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Birdman, PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards

Jennifer Lawrence PGA speaking at Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Jennifer Lawrence, PGA, speaking at Producers Guild of America Awards

Bryan Cranston Producers Guild of America Awards PGA Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Bryan Cranston, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA

Brad Pitt Plan B Entertainment PGA Producers Guild of America Awards Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Brad Pitt, Plan B Entertainment, PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards

Brad Pitt Plan B Entertainment Producers Guild of America Awards PGA Pason attends the PGA, Producers Guild of America Awards!

Brad Pitt, Plan B Entertainment, Producers Guild of America Awards, PGA

Pason
www.PasonActress.com
http://www.imdb.me/pason
“Pason the Redhead Actress”

http://www.producersguild.org

 

Pason attends Artios Awards, CSA!

Pason attends the 30th Annual Artios Awards, celebrating excellence in casting! The event was held at the beautiful Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, CA. Casting Directors are some of the best people in the world you’ll ever meet. Why?  Besides the long hectic hours they work to bring you the best actors and actresses for upcoming Films, TV shows, Commercials, Animation, Theatre, they have a deeper understanding of human behavior, they are great with communicating with studios, directors, actors, managers and talent agents and they have a true passion for what they do. Casting directors are often called “the gatekeepers.”

It’s a bit unusual for an actor who’s not presenting an award at this event to attend the show. Before the awards show there was a nice cocktail hour where you could mingle with casting directors “CD’s”, agents and managers. All the best!  Pason, the Redhead Actress walked into the room wearing an eye-catching, yellow, Herve Leger dress. Great conversation starter!  When Pason was asked who are you with, her answer was “just me!”  She explained while she was in a meeting with her agent Armando Vaughn at KSA (Kathleen Schultz Associates) she asked him what events she could attend in addition to film festivals, he handed her a card and said go to this. Pason’s reply was “ok!” When asked where her agent was, she let them know he had dental work and it had gotten infected so he couldn’t attend. Which was sad but Pason sent him positive, healing energy before she attended the event. She also explained that she would be attending the PGA nominee breakfast and awards that Saturday as well. Many thought it was fantastic and courageous for an actress to come by herself and mingle in a room full of casting directors, agents and managers, the best in the world!  Many were also impressed with not just her training or background but that she actually enjoys networking and meeting new people.  Pason says she loves making industry friends!  People that share similar interests, goals and passion.  It’s a small world as she ran into a few people there she knew but didn’t know they would be there. Some she had communicated with via email but now got to actually meet in person.

Lights were flashing as it was time to take you seat at your table for dinner to be served and the awards to begin! There were a lot of touching and funny moments from presenters like Jonah HillGina Rodriguez, Patricia Arquette, to name a few and the award winners speeches where a treat to hear! Check out the list of 2015 Artios Award nominees and winners: http://www.castingsociety.com/awards/artios/2015

30TH ARTIOS AWARDS WINNERS – JANUARY 22, 2015

Feature Film Big Budget Comedy

“The Wolf of Wall Street,” Ellen Lewis

Feature Film Big Budget Drama

“12 Years a Slave,” Francine Maisler, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Melissa Kostenbauder (Associate)

Feature Film Studio or Independent Comedy

“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Douglas Aibel, Jina Jay, Henry Russell Bergstein (Associate)

Feature Film Studio or Independent Drama

“Dallas Buyers Club,” Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Rich Delia, Tracy Kilpatrick (Location Casting), Allison Estrin (Associate)

Feature Film Low Budget Comedy

“Dear White People,” Kim Taylor-Coleman

Feature Film Low Budget Drama

“Boyhood,” Beth Sepko

Feature Film Animation

“Frozen,” Jamie Sparer Roberts

Television Pilot Comedy

“Orange is the New Black,” Jennifer Euston

Television Pilot Drama

“True Detective,” Alexa L. Fogel, Christine Kromer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)

Television Series Comedy

“Orange is the New Black,” Jennifer Euston

Television Series Drama

“Breaking Bad,” Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Kiira Arai (Location Casting), Russell Scott (Associate)

Television Movie or Mini Series

“Fargo,” Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind (Location Casting), Stephanie Gorin (Location Casting), Charlene Lee (Associate)

Daytime Drama Series

“General Hospital,” Mark Teschner

Children’s Pilot and Series (Live Action) 

“Good Luck Charlie,” Sally Stiner, Barbie Block

Television Animation (Children and Adult)

“Family Guy,” Linda Lamontagne

Web Series

“Deadbeat,” Adam Caldwell, Cindy Tolan

Short Film

“All’s Fair,” Alyssa Weisberg

New York Broadway Theatre – Comedy

“Casa Valentina,” David Caparelliotis, Nancy Piccione, Bernard Telsey

New York Broadway Theatre – Drama

“All the Way,” William Cantler, Karyn Casl (Associate)

New York Broadway Theatre – Musical 

“Beautiful – The Carole King Musical,” Stephen Kopel

New York Theatre – Comedy

“Dinner With Friends,” Jim Carnahan, Carrie Gardner

New York Theatre – Drama

“Choir Boy,” Nancy Piccione

New York Theatre – Musical

“Here Lies Love,” Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)

Regional Theatre East

“A Streetcar Named Desire,” Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)

Regional Theatre West

“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike,” David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port (Associate

Los Angeles Theatre

“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike,” Mark B. Simon, Daniel Swee

Special Theatrical Performance East

“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, A Musical Thriller” Craig Burns, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

Theatre Tours

“Once,” Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel

 30TH ARTIOS AWARDS NOMINATIONS – JANUARY 22, 2015

Feature Film Big Budget Comedy
“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Sarah Finn, Reg Poerscout-Edgerton, Tamara Hunter (Associate)
“Into The Woods,” Francine Maisler, Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield
“The Secret Life of Walter Mitty,” Rachel Tenner, Charlene Lee (Associate), Bess Fifer (Associate)
“This is Where I Leave You,” Cindy Tolan, Adam Caldwell (Associate)
“We’re the Millers,” Lisa Beach, Sarah Katzman, Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting), Jeremy Gordon (Associate), Beth Lipari (Associate), Dana Salerno (Associate)
“The Wolf of Wall Street,” Ellen Lewis

Feature Film Big Budget Drama
“12 Years a Slave,” Francine Maisler, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Melissa Kostenbauder (Associate)
“American Hustle,” Mary Vernieu, Lindsay Graham, Angela Peri (Location Casting)
“Captain Phillips,” Francine Maisler, Donna M. Belajac (Location Casting), Daniel Hubbard (Location Casting)
“Foxcatcher,” Jeanne McCarthy, Rori Bergman (Location Casting), Donna M. Belajac (Location Casting), Matthew Maisto (Associate)
“Gone Girl,” Laray Mayfield, Annie Hamilton (Location Casting)
“Selma,” Aisha Coley, Robyn Owen (Associate)

Feature Film Studio or Independent Comedy
“Big Eyes,” Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera, Coreen Mayrs (Location Casting), Heike Brandstatter (Location Casting)
“Chef,” Sarah Finn, Tamara Hunter (Associate)
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Douglas Aibel, Jina Jay, Henry Russell Bergstein (Associate)
“Pride,” Fiona Weir
“St. Vincent,” Laura Rosenthal
“Top Five,” Victoria Thomas, Matthew Maisto (Associate)

Feature Film Studio or Independent Drama
“Birdman,” Francine Maisler
“Blue Jasmine,” Juliet Taylor, Patricia DiCerto, Nina Henninger (Location Casting)
“Dallas Buyers Club,” Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Rich Delia, Tracy Kilpatrick (Location Casting), Allison Estrin (Associate)
“Inside Llewyn Davis,” Ellen Chenoweth, Amelia McCarthy (Associate)
“The Theory of Everything,” Nina Gold
“Whiplash,” Terri Taylor

Feature Film Low Budget Comedy
“Adult World,” Jennifer Euston
“Believe Me,” JC Cantu, Beth Sepko (Location Casting)
“Dear White People,” Kim Taylor-Coleman
“The Double,” Douglas Aibel, Henry Russell Bergstein (Associate)
“Space Station 76,” Eric Souliere
“Two Night Stand,” Angela Demo, Julie Schubert (Location Casting)

Feature Film Low Budget Drama
“Boyhood,” Beth Sepko
“Cake,” Mary Vernieu, Lindsay Graham
“Camp X-Ray,” Richard Hicks
“Lonely Boy,” Howard Meltzer
“Short Term 12,” Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Rich Delia, Allison Estrin (Associate)
“The Spectacular Now,” Angela Demo, Tracy Kilpatrick (Location Casting)

Feature Film Animation
“Big Hero 6,” Jamie Sparer Roberts
“The Book of Life,” Christian Kaplan
“Frozen,” Jamie Sparer Roberts
“Monsters University,” Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon
“Planes,” Jason Henkel
“Rio 2,” Christian Kaplan

Television Pilot Comedy
“The Goldbergs,” Leslie Litt
“Looking,” Carmen Cuba, Nina Henninger (Location Casting), Bernard Telsey (Location Casting), Wittney Horton (Associate), Abbie Brady-Dalton (Associate)
“Mom,” Nikki Valko, Ken Miller, Peter Pappas (Associate)
“Orange is the New Black,” Jennifer Euston
“Silicon Valley,” Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera,

Television Pilot Drama
“Halt and Catch Fire,” Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting), Craig Fincannon (Location Casting), Ally Bader (Associate), Jen Ingulli (Associate)
“Masters of Sex,” Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Junie Lowry Johnson, Libby Goldstein
“Ray Donovan,” John Papsidera
“Sleepy Hollow,” Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, Amanda Mackey, Craig Fincannon (Location Casting)
“True Detective,” Alexa L. Fogel, Christine Kromer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)

Television Series Comedy
“Girls,” Jennifer Euston
“Modern Family,” Jeff Greenberg, Allen Hooper (Associate)
“Nurse Jackie,” Julie Tucker, Ross Meyerson
“Orange is the New Black,” Jennifer Euston
“Veep,” Pat Moran (Location Casting)

Television Series Drama
“Breaking Bad,” Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Kiira Arai (Location Casting), Russell Scott (Associate)
“Game of Thrones,” Nina Gold
“The Good Wife,” Mark Saks, John Andrews (Associate)
“House of Cards,” Laray Mayfield, Julie Schubert
“True Detective,” Alexa L. Fogel, Christine Kromer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)

Television Movie or Mini Series
“American Horror Story – Coven,” Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Eric Souliere (Associate)
“Broadchurch,” Victor Jenkins, Kelly Valentine Hendry
“Fargo,” Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind (Location Casting), Stephanie Gorin (Location Casting), Charlene Lee (Associate)
“The Normal Heart,” Amanda Mackey, Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, Susanne C. Scheel (Associate)
“Treme,” Alexa L. Fogel, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Christine Kromer (Associate)

Daytime Drama Series
“Days of Our Lives,” Marnie Saitta, Bob Lambert (Associate)
“General Hospital,” Mark Teschner
“The Young and the Restless,” Judy Blye Wilson, Greg Salmon (Associate)

Children’s Pilot and Series (Live Action)
“Austin & Ally,” Carol Goldwasser
“Dog With a Blog,” Carol Goldwasser
“Good Luck Charlie,” Sally Stiner, Barbie Block
“Lab Rats,” Howard Meltzer
“Sam & Cat,” Krisha Bullock, Jennifer K.M. Treadwell (Associate)

Television Animation (Children and Adult)
“American Dad!,” Linda Lamontagne
“Bob’s Burgers,” Julie Ashton-Barson
“Dora the Explorer,” Michelle Levitt, Danielle Pretsfelder
“Family Guy,” Linda Lamontagne
“Robot Chicken,” Linda Lamontagne

Web Series
“Aim High (Season 2),” Matthew Lessall
“Backpackers,” Stephanie Gorin
“Chosen (Seasons 2 & 3),” Josh Einsohn
“Deadbeat,” Adam Caldwell, Cindy Tolan
“Mortal Kombat: Legacy (Season 2),” Matthew Lessall

Short Film
“Aban and Khorshid,” Mike Page
“All’s Fair,” Alyssa Weisberg
“Blow Me,” Michael Sanford
“From the Sky,” Stephen Salamunovich
“The Hyperglot,” Michael Cassara
“Wini & George,” Linda Phillips Palo

New York Broadway Theatre – Comedy
“Act One,” Daniel Swee
“Casa Valentina,” David Caparelliotis, Nancy Piccione, Bernard Telsey
“Outside Mullingar,” Nancy Piccione
“The Realistic Joneses,” Daniel Swee

New York Broadway Theatre – Drama
“All the Way,” William Cantler, Karyn Casl (Associate)
“Betrayal,” Cindy Tolan, Adam Caldwell (Associate)
“Macbeth,” Daniel Swee
“Of Mice and Men,” James Calleri, Erica Jensen
“The Winslow Boy,” Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel

New York Broadway Theatre – Musical
“A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder,” Jay Binder, Jason Styres
“Beautiful – The Carole King Musical,” Stephen Kopel
“Hedwig and the Angry Inch,” James Calleri, Paul Davis
“Les Miserables,” Tara Rubin, Eric Woodall, Merri Sugarman, Stephanie Gorin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate), Lindsay Levine (Associate)
“Violet,” Jim Carnahan, Carrie Gardner, Stephen Kopel

New York Theatre – Comedy
“American Hero,” David Caparelliotis, James Calleri, Paul Davis, Lauren Port (Associate)
“Dinner With Friends,” Jim Carnahan, Carrie Gardner
“Domesticated,” Daniel Swee
“Hand to God,” William Cantler, Karyn Casl (Associate)
“Stage Kiss,” Alaine Alldaffer

New York Theatre – Drama
“A Kid Like Jake,” Daniel Swee
“Choir Boy,” Nancy Piccione
“The City of Conversation,” Daniel Swee
“The Hilltown Plays” James Calleri, Paul Davis, Erica Jensen
“Romeo and Juliet,” James Calleri, Erica Jensen
“Tales From Red Vienna,” Nancy Piccione

New York Theatre – Musical
“Heathers the Musical,” Sheila Guthrie, Suzanne Goddard-Smythe
“Here Lies Love,” Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)
“Little Miss Sunshine,” Bernard Telsey, Patrick Goodwin
“South Pacific,” Abbie Brady-Dalton, Andrew Femenella
“The Threepenny Opera,” Tiffany Little Canfield

Regional Theatre East
“American Hero,” James Calleri, Paul Davis
“Animal Crackers,” James Calleri, Paul Davis
“Beaches,” Bethany Knox, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
“A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum,” Jay Binder, Jack Bowdan, Jason Styres
“A Streetcar Named Desire,” Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)
“The Tale of the Allergist’s Wife,” Tara Rubin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate)

Regional Theatre West
“A Chorus Line,” Jason Styres
“Fly,” Bernard Telsey, Patrick Goodwin
“The Intelligent Homosexual’s Guide to Capitalism and Socialism with a Key to the Scriptures,” Amy Potozkin, James Calleri, Paul Davis
“Sideways,” Tara Rubin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate)
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike,” David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port (Associate)
“The Winter’s Tale,” David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port (Associate)

Los Angeles Theatre
“12 Angry Men,” Michael Donovan
“Chicago,” Margery Simkin, Michael Donovan
“Rapture Blister Burn,” Alaine Alldaffer
“The Sunshine Boys,” Jim Carnahan, Mark B. Simon
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike,” Mark B. Simon, Daniel Swee

Special Theatrical Performance East
“Anna Nicole: The Opera,” Tiffany Little Canfield, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
“Guys and Dolls,” Bernard Telsey, Rachel Hoffman
“The Most Happy Fella,” Jay Binder, Mark Brandon, Jason Styres
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, A Musical Thriller” Craig Burns, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
“Titanic,” Craig Burns

Theatre Tours
“Evita,” Craig Burns, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
“The Gershwins’ Porgy and Bess,” Justin Huff, Andrew Femenella (Associate)
“Motown,” Bethany Knox, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
“Once,” Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel
“Peter and the Starcatcher,” Jim Carnahan, Jillian Cimini

After the awards, the President of CSA Richard Hicks walked up to Pason and introduced himself!  Now that was super exciting!!!  Pason congratulated Allen Hooper who she had done a workshop with last year. Pason was introduced to and congratulated Linda Lamontagne as well on her nominations and win!  Pason did attend the after party which was at the hotel bar/lounge area. Pason says its important to support each other because we all work together! A team!  Now lets create something moving, captivating, special and add some humor!

Pason Redhead Actress Artios Awards CSA Pason attends Artios Awards, CSA!

Pason, Redhead Actress, Artios Awards, CSA

Actress Pason Artios Awards CSA Pason attends Artios Awards, CSA!

Actress Pason, Artios Awards, CSA

Pason
www.PasonActress.com
http://www.imdb.me/pason
“Pason the Redhead Actress”

http://www.castingsociety.com/awards/artios/2015